Tischtennis Inter Cup System of Play

Group A

DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen GERSportclub Wewer 2000 Sportclub Wewer 2000 GERTSG Zellertal TSG Zellertal GERTSV 1990 Merseburg TSV 1990 Merseburg GERTSV Korntal Tischtennis TSV Korntal Tischtennis GERTuS Ebersdorf TuS Ebersdorf GERTuSem Essen TuSem Essen GER

Group B

SV Union Velbert 2011 SV Union Velbert 2011 GERASD Marcozzi ASD Marcozzi  ITAA.S.D. Tennistavolo Norbello A.S.D. Tennistavolo Norbello ITA ASD TT Santa Tecla Nulvi A.S.D. Tennistavolo Santa Tecla Nulvi ITAA.S.D. Tennistavolo Sassari A.S.D. Tennistavolo Sassari ITA Fortitudo Bologna ASD Fortitudo Bologna ASD  ITATTV Sittard TTV Sittard NED

Group C

Tatran KRPA Hostinne Tatran KRPA Hostinne CZERCTT Astrid Herstal RCTT Astrid Herstal BELTTK Gierle TTK Gierle BELTTK Turnhout TTK Turnhout BELCharenton TT Charenton TT FRAIngre CMPJM TT Ingre TT CMPJM FRASAM Tennis de Table SAM Tennis de Table FRA

Group D

KS Golden Masters Korczyna KS Golden Masters Korczyna POLKS WAMET Dabcze KS WAMET Dabcze POLPowiat Czestochowski ALTS Poczesna Powiat Czestochowski ALTS Poczesna POLTTC Hellmonseder Sport TTC Hellmonseder Sport AUTTTC Raiffeisen Kuchl TTC Raiffeisen Kuchl AUTUTTC Altach UTTC Ender-Klima Altach AUTUTTC Halbturn UTTC Halbturn AUT

Pool A

4 teams1 team each from
group A, B, C & D
round 1team A – team B

team C – team D
big finalwinner team A-B

winner team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Kurt Posiles-Trophy
small finalloser team AB

loser team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Klaus Henges-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Trude Pritzi-Trophy

Pool B

4 teams1 team each from
group A, B, C & D
round 1team A – team B

team C – team D
big finalwinner team A-B

winner team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Kurt Posiles-Trophy
small finalloser team AB

loser team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Klaus Henges-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Trude Pritzi-Trophy

Pool C

4 teams1 team each from
group A, B, C & D
round 1team A – team B

team C – team D
big finalwinner team A-B

winner team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Kurt Posiles-Trophy
small finalloser team AB

loser team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Klaus Henges-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Trude Pritzi-Trophy

Pool D

4 teams1 team each from
group A, B, C & D
round 1team A – team B

team C – team D
big finalwinner team A-B

winner team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Kurt Posiles-Trophy
small finalloser team AB

loser team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Klaus Henges-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Trude Pritzi-Trophy

Pool E

4 teams1 team each from
group A, B, C & D
round 1team A – team B

team C – team D
big finalwinner team A-B

winner team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Kurt Posiles-Trophy
small finalloser team AB

loser team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Klaus Henges-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Trude Pritzi-Trophy

Pool F

4 teams1 team each from
group A, B, C & D
round 1team A – team B

team C – team D
big finalwinner team A-B

winner team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Kurt Posiles-Trophy
small finalloser team AB

loser team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Klaus Henges-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Trude Pritzi-Trophy

Pool G

4 teams1 team each from
group A, B, C & D
round 1team A – team B

team C – team D
big finalwinner team A-B

winner team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Kurt Posiles-Trophy
small finalloser team AB

loser team C-D
winner team will advance
to
Klaus Henges-Trophy
loser team will advances
to
Trude Pritzi-Trophy

Dr. Josef Simecek-Trophy 2022 / 23

7 teams & 1 byewinner teams big final Pool A – Gdouble elimination

Kurt Posiles-Trophy 2022 / 23

7 teams & 1 byeloser teams big final Pool A – Gdouble elimination

Klaus Henges-Trophy 2022 / 23

7 teams & 1 byewinner teams small final Pool A – Gdouble elimination

Trude Pritzi-Trophy 2022 / 23

7 teams & 1 byeloser teams small final Pool A – Gdouble elimination